Share information

The share is listed on Euronext Growth Oslo. First trading date was December 2nd 2020

Notices

Reports

TitleReportPresentationWebcast
Q1ReportPresentationQ1 Webcast
TitleReportPresentationWebcast
Annual ReportReport
Q4ReportPresentationQ4 Webcast
Q3ReportPresentationQ3 Webcast
Q2ReportPresentation
Q1ReportPresentation
Merger PlanMerger Plan
Merger StatementMerger Statement
Expert DeclarationThe Creditors Position
Independent Auditor's ReportReport
TitleReportPresentation
Annual ReportReport
Q3ReportPresentation
Q2ReportPresentation
Q1ReportPresentation
Preliminary FY2022 financialsPresentation
Investor PresentationPresentation
TitleReportPresentation
Annual ReportReport
Second Half YearReportPresentation
First Half YearReportPresentation
December Project UpdatePresentation
TitleReport
Annual ReportAnnual Report 2020
Half-yearly reportNOAP Half Year Report 2020
Information DocumentNOAP Information Document

Analysts Coverage

CompanyAnalystLast RatingRating
SB1 Markets

Covered Nordic Aqua Partners since: 2023

09.03.2024Buy
Norne Securities AS
21.02.2024Buy

Largest shareholders

Largest Shareholders
RankShareholderHoldings%-share
1Nordic Aqua Partners Holding Aps5.168.92234,7%
2Kontrari AS3.682.73724,7%
3Israel Corporation Ltd1.375.8359,2%
4Nordea Funds Ltd.676.2514,5%
5J.P. Morgan SE489.6533,3%
6Farvatn Private Equity AS244.5161,6%
7The Bank of New York Mellon SA/NV232.0931,6%
8Saxo Bank A/S202.0091,4%
9Aino AS162.6431,1%
10DNB Bank ASA123.6270,8%
11Maringto AS115.0000,8%
12Sonstad AS101.0000,7%
13South Winds AS100.7700,7%
14Kewa Invest AS100.0000,7%
15SN Samleren AS91.3290,6%
16Danske Bank A/S75.2260,5%
17Bergen Kommunale Pensjonskasse75.0000,5%
18Nordnet Livsforsikring AS70.8410,5%
19Møsbu AS65.0000,4%
20J.P. Morgan SE60.8430,4%
Sum 20 largest12.675.05685,1%
Other 478 shareholders2.224.31214,9%
Total14.899.368100,0%
Last updated 07.11.2023

Financial Calendar

Financial calendar for Nordic Aqua Partners AS . This calendar might be subject to changes.

Investor contact

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to get in touch with us

Tom Johan Austrheim
CFO, NOAP

tel:+47 98209873
tom@nordicaquapartners.com

Ragnar Joensen
CEO, NOAP

tel:+298 599112
ragnar@nordicaquapartners.com